Men’s

Mitchell Ross

Winner

Redfern All Blacks

Men

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Semi Finals Grand Final
Griffith Three Ways United     
October 2, 2016
Griffith Three Ways United 36-4 Dhinawan Birraygal
L1
Erambie All Blacks
October 1, 2016
Erambie All Blacks 10-38 La Perouse Panthers
BM
Dhinawan Birraygal
 Moree Boomerangs 1
Bourke Original Warriors
October 2, 2016
Moree Boomerangs 1 6-34 Redfern All Blacks
L1
October 2, 2016
Bourke Original Warriors 12-24 Narwan Eels No.1
L2
La Perouse Panthers
 
Narwan Eels No.1
 Combined Countries
Waterloo Storm 1
October 3, 2016
Combined Countries 14-38 Newcastle All Blacks
L1
October 2, 2016
Waterloo Storm 1 0-20 Newcastle All Blacks
BM
Western Sydney United
October 1, 2016
Western Sydney United 0-58 Redfern All Blacks
L1
Newcastle All Blacks
 Redfern All Blacks
Googars 
October 2, 2016
Googars 10-12 Combined Countries
BM
Redfern All Blacks
 
Combined Countries
 Tingha United
Wollumbin Warriors
October 1, 2016
Tingha United 8-24 Bourke Original Warriors
L1
October 2, 2016
Wollumbin Warriors 8-18 Walgett Aboriginal Connection
L2
Moree Boomerangs 1
October 1, 2016
Moree Boomerangs 1 50-0 Worimi Dolphins
L2
Walgett Aboriginal Connection
 Dunghutti Bloodlines
Toomelah Tigers 1
October 2, 2016
Dunghutti Bloodlines 6-24 Taree Biripi Sharks
L1
October 2, 2016
Toomelah Tigers 1 30-0 Nambucca Valley Rams
BM
Worimi Dolphins
 
Nambucca Valley Rams
 Newcastle All Blacks
Dubbo Pacemakers 
October 2, 2016
Dubbo Pacemakers 6-34 South West Metro Waratahs
L2
Waterloo Storm 1
 
South West Metro Waratahs
 Taree Biripi Sharks
Cabbage Tree Island 
October 2, 2016
Cabbage Tree Island 18-10 Nanima Common Connection
L1
Dindima
 
Nanima Common Connection
 Newcastle All Blacks
Narwan Eels No.2
October 3, 2016
Newcastle All Blacks 12-42 Redfern All Blacks
L1
October 2, 2016
Narwan Eels No.2 0-18 Taree Biripi Sharks
BM
Wollumbin Warriors
October 1, 2016
Wollumbin Warriors 24-4 Castlereagh All Blacks
BM
Taree Biripi Sharks
 Cabbage Tree Island
2620 Mally Boys
October 2, 2016
Cabbage Tree Island 12-6 South West Metro Waratahs
L2
October 2, 2016
2620 Mally Boys 10-28 Dunghutti Bloodlines
L2
Castlereagh All Blacks
 
Dunghutti Bloodlines
 Redfern All Blacks
Redfern All Blacks
October 3, 2016
Redfern All Blacks 30-10 Cabbage Tree Island
L1
October 2, 2016
Redfern All Blacks 10-6 La Perouse Panthers
L1
Newcastle Emus
October 1, 2016
Newcastle Emus 34-16 Maitland United
L2
La Perouse Panthers
 South West Metro Waratahs
Walgett (The Gate) 
October 2, 2016
Walgett (The Gate) 0-40 Moree Boomerangs 1
BM
Maitland United
 
Moree Boomerangs 1
 Bourke Original Warriors
Newcastle Emus 
October 2, 2016
Newcastle Emus 0-24 Wollumbin Warriors
L2
Walgett Aboriginal Connection
October 1, 2016
Walgett Aboriginal Connection 26-0 Waterloo Storm 2 Next Generation
L1
Wollumbin Warriors
 Griffith Three Ways United
Central Coast United
October 2, 2016
Griffith Three Ways United 12-16 Toomelah Tigers 1
BM
October 2, 2016
Central Coast United 6-32 Walgett Aboriginal Connection
L1
Waterloo Storm 2 Next Generation
 
Walgett Aboriginal Connection
 Cabbage Tree Island
Combined Countries 
October 2, 2016
Combined Countries 10-6 Newcastle Yowies
BM
Central Coast United
October 1, 2016
Central Coast United 16-0 Wonnarua Warriors
BM
Newcastle Yowies
 Toomelah Tigers 1
Blacktown Western Warriors 
October 2, 2016
Blacktown Western Warriors 4-12 Googars
L2
Wonnarua Warriors
 
Googars
 
Dindima
October 2, 2016
Dindima 14-22 Waterloo Storm 1
L1
Newcastle Yowies
October 1, 2016
Newcastle Yowies 36-0 Mt Druitt/Penrith
L2
Waterloo Storm 1
 Narwan Eels No.1
Newcastle All Blacks
October 2, 2016
Narwan Eels No.1 12-19 Newcastle All Blacks
L1
October 2, 2016
Newcastle All Blacks 24-6 Tweed Connexions
BM
Mt Druitt/Penrith
 
Tweed Connexions
 Original Boomerangs United
Original Boomerangs United
October 1, 2016
Original Boomerangs United 24-4 Campbelltown Ghosts
BM
October 2, 2016
Original Boomerangs United 4-24 Narwan Eels No.1
L2
Bourke Warriors
October 1, 2016
Bourke Warriors 0-0 Combined Countries
L1
Recap
Narwan Eels No.1
 Newcastle All Blacks
Bourke Original Warriors 
October 2, 2016
Bourke Original Warriors 24-16 Lapa Bummers
L1
Combined Countries
 
Lapa Bummers
 Redfern All Blacks
Griffith Three Ways United 
October 1, 2016
Griffith Three Ways United 30-0 Redfern All Blacks 2
L1
Googars
October 1, 2016
Googars 18-18 Mungindi Grasshoppers
BM
Redfern All Blacks 2
 Walgett Aboriginal Connection
Dhinawan Birraygal
October 2, 2016
Walgett Aboriginal Connection 12-12 Combined Countries
L2
October 1, 2016
Dhinawan Birraygal 10-6 Lake Macquarie Stingrays
L2
Mungindi Grasshoppers
 
Lake Macquarie Stingrays
 Campbelltown Ghosts
Toomelah Tigers 1 
October 1, 2016
Toomelah Tigers 1 30-4 Come Back Dreaming
BM
Blacktown Western Warriors
October 1, 2016
Blacktown Western Warriors 32-8 Kempsey Bruthaz
L2
Come Back Dreaming
 Combined Countries
Koomurri Warriors 
October 1, 2016
Koomurri Warriors 4-26 Nambucca Valley Rams
BM
Kempsey Bruthaz
 
Nambucca Valley Rams
 Redfern All Blacks
South Coast United 
October 1, 2016
South Coast United 16-18 Dubbo Pacemakers
L2
Bundjalung Baygal Warriors
October 1, 2016
Bundjalung Baygal Warriors 16-26 Dindima
L1
Dubbo Pacemakers
 Taree Biripi Sharks
Kempsey Aboriginal RLFC
October 2, 2016
Taree Biripi Sharks 6-42 Redfern All Blacks
L1
October 1, 2016
Kempsey Aboriginal RLFC 10-10 South West Metro Waratahs
L1
Dindima
 
South West Metro Waratahs
 Illawarra Titans
Nanima Common Connection
October 1, 2016
Illawarra Titans 10-24 Narwan Eels No.1
L2
October 1, 2016
Nanima Common Connection 40-6 Cultural Brothers 1
BM
Waterloo Storm 1
October 1, 2016
Waterloo Storm 1 48-0 Griffith Three Ways 2
BM
Cultural Brothers 1
 Redfern All Blacks
Cultural Brothers 2 
October 1, 2016
Cultural Brothers 2 0-70 Cabbage Tree Island
L2
Griffith Three Ways 2
 
Cabbage Tree Island
 Cabbage Tree Island
Toomelah Descendants 
October 1, 2016
Toomelah Descendants 0-30 Narwan Eels No.2
L1
Bundjalung Rivers Connection
October 1, 2016
Bundjalung Rivers Connection 0-60 Newcastle All Blacks
L2
Narwan Eels No.2
 Toomelah Tigers 1
Bellbrook Dunghutti United
October 2, 2016
Toomelah Tigers 1 10-22 Cabbage Tree Island
L2
October 1, 2016
Bellbrook Dunghutti United 6-28 Taree Biripi Sharks
BM
Newcastle All Blacks
 
Taree Biripi Sharks
 Narwan Eels No.1
Burra Bee Dee United 
October 1, 2016
Burra Bee Dee United 6-36 Dunghutti Bloodlines
L2
Tweed Connexions
October 1, 2016
Tweed Connexions 18-10 Yuin Monaro United
L1
Dunghutti Bloodlines
 Cabbage Tree Island
2620 Mally Boys 
October 1, 2016
2620 Mally Boys 28-10 Gundungurra Goannas
L1
Yuin Monaro United
 
Gundungurra Goannas
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Semi Finals Grand Final Semi Finals Round 4 Round 3 Round 2 Round 1
Griffith Three Ways United         Dindima
October 2, 2016
Griffith Three Ways United 36-4 Dhinawan Birraygal
L1
October 2, 2016
Dindima 14-22 Waterloo Storm 1
L1
Erambie All BlacksNewcastle Yowies
October 1, 2016
Erambie All Blacks 10-38 La Perouse Panthers
BM
October 1, 2016
Newcastle Yowies 36-0 Mt Druitt/Penrith
L2
Dhinawan BirraygalWaterloo Storm 1
 Moree Boomerangs 1Narwan Eels No.1 
Bourke Original Warriors
October 2, 2016
Moree Boomerangs 1 6-34 Redfern All Blacks
L1
October 2, 2016
Narwan Eels No.1 12-19 Newcastle All Blacks
L1
Newcastle All Blacks
October 2, 2016
Bourke Original Warriors 12-24 Narwan Eels No.1
L2
October 2, 2016
Newcastle All Blacks 24-6 Tweed Connexions
BM
La Perouse PanthersMt Druitt/Penrith
  
Narwan Eels No.1Tweed Connexions
 Combined CountriesOriginal Boomerangs United 
Waterloo Storm 1
October 3, 2016
Combined Countries 14-38 Newcastle All Blacks
L1
October 1, 2016
Original Boomerangs United 24-4 Campbelltown Ghosts
BM
Original Boomerangs United
October 2, 2016
Waterloo Storm 1 0-20 Newcastle All Blacks
BM
October 2, 2016
Original Boomerangs United 4-24 Narwan Eels No.1
L2
Western Sydney UnitedBourke Warriors
October 1, 2016
Western Sydney United 0-58 Redfern All Blacks
L1
October 1, 2016
Bourke Warriors 0-0 Combined Countries
L1
Recap
Newcastle All BlacksNarwan Eels No.1
 Redfern All BlacksNewcastle All Blacks 
Googars  Bourke Original Warriors
October 2, 2016
Googars 10-12 Combined Countries
BM
October 2, 2016
Bourke Original Warriors 24-16 Lapa Bummers
L1
Redfern All BlacksCombined Countries
  
Combined CountriesLapa Bummers
 Tingha UnitedRedfern All Blacks 
Wollumbin Warriors
October 1, 2016
Tingha United 8-24 Bourke Original Warriors
L1
 Griffith Three Ways United
October 2, 2016
Wollumbin Warriors 8-18 Walgett Aboriginal Connection
L2
October 1, 2016
Griffith Three Ways United 30-0 Redfern All Blacks 2
L1
Moree Boomerangs 1Googars
October 1, 2016
Moree Boomerangs 1 50-0 Worimi Dolphins
L2
October 1, 2016
Googars 18-18 Mungindi Grasshoppers
BM
Walgett Aboriginal ConnectionRedfern All Blacks 2
 Dunghutti BloodlinesWalgett Aboriginal Connection 
Toomelah Tigers 1
October 2, 2016
Dunghutti Bloodlines 6-24 Taree Biripi Sharks
L1
October 2, 2016
Walgett Aboriginal Connection 12-12 Combined Countries
L2
Dhinawan Birraygal
October 2, 2016
Toomelah Tigers 1 30-0 Nambucca Valley Rams
BM
October 1, 2016
Dhinawan Birraygal 10-6 Lake Macquarie Stingrays
L2
Worimi DolphinsMungindi Grasshoppers
  
Nambucca Valley RamsLake Macquarie Stingrays
 Newcastle All BlacksNewcastle All BlacksCampbelltown Ghosts 
Dubbo Pacemakers 
October 3, 2016
Newcastle All Blacks 12-42 Redfern All Blacks
L1
 Toomelah Tigers 1
October 2, 2016
Dubbo Pacemakers 6-34 South West Metro Waratahs
L2
October 1, 2016
Toomelah Tigers 1 30-4 Come Back Dreaming
BM
Waterloo Storm 1Blacktown Western Warriors
 
October 1, 2016
Blacktown Western Warriors 32-8 Kempsey Bruthaz
L2
South West Metro WaratahsCome Back Dreaming
 Taree Biripi SharksCombined Countries 
Cabbage Tree Island  Koomurri Warriors
October 2, 2016
Cabbage Tree Island 18-10 Nanima Common Connection
L1
October 1, 2016
Koomurri Warriors 4-26 Nambucca Valley Rams
BM
DindimaKempsey Bruthaz
  
Nanima Common ConnectionNambucca Valley Rams
  
Narwan Eels No.2South Coast United
October 2, 2016
Narwan Eels No.2 0-18 Taree Biripi Sharks
BM
October 1, 2016
South Coast United 16-18 Dubbo Pacemakers
L2
Wollumbin WarriorsBundjalung Baygal Warriors
October 1, 2016
Wollumbin Warriors 24-4 Castlereagh All Blacks
BM
October 1, 2016
Bundjalung Baygal Warriors 16-26 Dindima
L1
Taree Biripi SharksDubbo Pacemakers
 Cabbage Tree IslandTaree Biripi Sharks 
2620 Mally Boys
October 2, 2016
Cabbage Tree Island 12-6 South West Metro Waratahs
L2
October 2, 2016
Taree Biripi Sharks 6-42 Redfern All Blacks
L1
Kempsey Aboriginal RLFC
October 2, 2016
2620 Mally Boys 10-28 Dunghutti Bloodlines
L2
October 1, 2016
Kempsey Aboriginal RLFC 10-10 South West Metro Waratahs
L1
Castlereagh All BlacksDindima
  
Dunghutti BloodlinesSouth West Metro Waratahs
 Redfern All BlacksRedfern All BlacksIllawarra Titans 
Redfern All Blacks
October 3, 2016
Redfern All Blacks 30-10 Cabbage Tree Island
L1
 
October 1, 2016
Illawarra Titans 10-24 Narwan Eels No.1
L2
Nanima Common Connection
October 2, 2016
Redfern All Blacks 10-6 La Perouse Panthers
L1
October 1, 2016
Nanima Common Connection 40-6 Cultural Brothers 1
BM
Newcastle EmusWaterloo Storm 1
October 1, 2016
Newcastle Emus 34-16 Maitland United
L2
October 1, 2016
Waterloo Storm 1 48-0 Griffith Three Ways 2
BM
La Perouse PanthersCultural Brothers 1
 South West Metro WaratahsRedfern All Blacks 
Walgett (The Gate)  Cultural Brothers 2
October 2, 2016
Walgett (The Gate) 0-40 Moree Boomerangs 1
BM
October 1, 2016
Cultural Brothers 2 0-70 Cabbage Tree Island
L2
Maitland UnitedGriffith Three Ways 2
  
Moree Boomerangs 1Cabbage Tree Island
 Bourke Original WarriorsCabbage Tree Island 
Newcastle Emus  Toomelah Descendants
October 2, 2016
Newcastle Emus 0-24 Wollumbin Warriors
L2
October 1, 2016
Toomelah Descendants 0-30 Narwan Eels No.2
L1
Walgett Aboriginal ConnectionBundjalung Rivers Connection
October 1, 2016
Walgett Aboriginal Connection 26-0 Waterloo Storm 2 Next Generation
L1
October 1, 2016
Bundjalung Rivers Connection 0-60 Newcastle All Blacks
L2
Wollumbin WarriorsNarwan Eels No.2
 Griffith Three Ways UnitedToomelah Tigers 1 
Central Coast United
October 2, 2016
Griffith Three Ways United 12-16 Toomelah Tigers 1
BM
October 2, 2016
Toomelah Tigers 1 10-22 Cabbage Tree Island
L2
Bellbrook Dunghutti United
October 2, 2016
Central Coast United 6-32 Walgett Aboriginal Connection
L1
October 1, 2016
Bellbrook Dunghutti United 6-28 Taree Biripi Sharks
BM
Waterloo Storm 2 Next GenerationNewcastle All Blacks
  
Walgett Aboriginal ConnectionTaree Biripi Sharks
 Cabbage Tree IslandNarwan Eels No.1 
Combined Countries  Burra Bee Dee United
October 2, 2016
Combined Countries 10-6 Newcastle Yowies
BM
October 1, 2016
Burra Bee Dee United 6-36 Dunghutti Bloodlines
L2
Central Coast UnitedTweed Connexions
October 1, 2016
Central Coast United 16-0 Wonnarua Warriors
BM
October 1, 2016
Tweed Connexions 18-10 Yuin Monaro United
L1
Newcastle YowiesDunghutti Bloodlines
 Toomelah Tigers 1Cabbage Tree Island 
Blacktown Western Warriors  2620 Mally Boys
October 2, 2016
Blacktown Western Warriors 4-12 Googars
L2
October 1, 2016
2620 Mally Boys 28-10 Gundungurra Goannas
L1
Wonnarua WarriorsYuin Monaro United
  
GoogarsGundungurra Goannas

{
“current_round” : “1”,
“ordered_by” : “1”
}