Men

Mitchell Ross

Men

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Semi Finals Grand Final
Serpents     
October 5, 2019
Serpents 6-22 Wellington Wedgetails
Bill Smith (Field 1)
Wellington Wedgetails
October 6, 2019
Wellington Wedgetails 10-14 Griffith Three Ways United
Robert Smith (Field 3)
Wellington Wedgetails
 Griffith Three Ways United
Narwan Eels Gold
October 6, 2019
Griffith Three Ways United 22-12 Leonie Butchy Drew Memorial
Kelvin Dates (Field 2)
October 5, 2019
Narwan Eels Gold 4-26 Griffith Three Ways United
Kelvin Dates (Field 2)
Griffith Three Ways United
 
Griffith Three Ways United
 Griffith Three Ways United
Redfern All Blacks
October 6, 2019
Griffith Three Ways United 22-0 Castlereagh All Blacks
Bill Smith (Field 1)
October 5, 2019
Redfern All Blacks 6-6 Gundungurra Goannas
Robert Smith (Field 3)
Gundungurra Goannas
October 6, 2019
Gundungurra Goannas 0-18 Leonie Butchy Drew Memorial
Kelvin Dates (Field 2)
Gundungurra Goannas
 Leonie Butchy Drew Memorial
Leonie Butchy Drew Memorial 
October 5, 2019
Leonie Butchy Drew Memorial 20-12 Narwan Eels Blue
Kevin Anderson (Field 4)
Leonie Butchy Drew Memorial
 
Narwan Eels Blue
 Griffith Three Ways United
Dhinawan Birraygal Toomelah Tigers 2
October 7, 2019
Griffith Three Ways United 16-0 Waterloo Storm 1
Bill Smith (Field 1)
October 5, 2019
Dhinawan Birraygal Toomelah Tigers 2 0-42 Newcastle All Blacks
Bill Smith (Field 1)
Newcastle All Blacks
October 6, 2019
Newcastle All Blacks 10-12 Googars
Bill Smith (Field 1)
Newcastle All Blacks
 Googars
Googars
October 6, 2019
Googars 12-18 Castlereagh All Blacks
Bill Smith (Field 1)
October 5, 2019
Googars 16-4 Doonside Brown Bears
Kelvin Dates (Field 2)
Googars
 
Doonside Brown Bears
 Castlereagh All Blacks
Collarenebri Bulldogs 
October 5, 2019
Collarenebri Bulldogs 8-18 Tingha Warriors
Robert Smith (Field 3)
Tingha Warriors
October 6, 2019
Tingha Warriors 4-26 Castlereagh All Blacks
Bill Smith (Field 1)
Tingha Warriors
 Castlereagh All Blacks
Castlereagh All Blacks 
October 5, 2019
Castlereagh All Blacks 18-12 South Taree 1
Kevin Anderson (Field 4)
Castlereagh All Blacks
 
South Taree 1
 Griffith Three Ways United
Waterloo Storm 1
October 7, 2019
Griffith Three Ways United 12-40 South Coast Black Cockatoos
Bill Smith (Field 1)
October 5, 2019
Waterloo Storm 1 42-0 Gumbaynggirr Descendants
Bill Smith (Field 1)
Waterloo Storm 1
October 6, 2019
Waterloo Storm 1 18-4 Wiradjuri Aboriginal Rivers
Kelvin Dates (Field 2)
Gumbaynggirr Descendants
 Waterloo Storm 1
Waterloo Storm 2 Next Generation
October 6, 2019
Waterloo Storm 1 6-0 Walgett Aboriginal Connection
Bill Smith (Field 1)
October 5, 2019
Waterloo Storm 2 Next Generation 0-30 Wiradjuri Aboriginal Rivers
Kelvin Dates (Field 2)
Wiradjuri Aboriginal Rivers
 
Wiradjuri Aboriginal Rivers
 Waterloo Storm 1
Campbelltown Ghosts
October 6, 2019
Waterloo Storm 1 16-12 Nanima Common Connection
Kelvin Dates (Field 2)
October 5, 2019
Campbelltown Ghosts 10-28 Walgett Aboriginal Connection
Robert Smith (Field 3)
Walgett Aboriginal Connection
October 6, 2019
Walgett Aboriginal Connection 10-2 Toomelah Tigers 1
Robert Smith (Field 3)
Walgett Aboriginal Connection
 Walgett Aboriginal Connection
Toomelah Tigers 1 
October 5, 2019
Toomelah Tigers 1 14-6 Cabbage Tree Island
Kevin Anderson (Field 4)
Toomelah Tigers 1
 
Cabbage Tree Island
 Waterloo Storm 1
Koori Brothers United 
October 5, 2019
Koori Brothers United 6-18 Tin Town Warriors
Bill Smith (Field 1)
Tin Town Warriors
October 6, 2019
Tin Town Warriors 10-20 Wiradjuri Warriors
Bill Smith (Field 1)
Tin Town Warriors
 Wiradjuri Warriors
Wiradjuri Warriors
October 6, 2019
Wiradjuri Warriors 10-26 Nanima Common Connection
Kelvin Dates (Field 2)
October 5, 2019
Wiradjuri Warriors 18-8 Kamilaroi Galamaay’s
Kelvin Dates (Field 2)
Wiradjuri Warriors
 
Kamilaroi Galamaay’s
 Nanima Common Connection
La Perouse Panthers 
October 5, 2019
La Perouse Panthers 10-18 Newcastle Emus
Robert Smith (Field 3)
Newcastle Emus
October 6, 2019
Newcastle Emus 16-18 Nanima Common Connection
Kelvin Dates (Field 2)
Newcastle Emus
 Nanima Common Connection
Nanima Common Connection 
October 5, 2019
Nanima Common Connection 38-10 Lismore Wanderers
Kevin Anderson (Field 4)
Nanima Common Connection
 
Lismore Wanderers
 
Moree Boomerangs 1
October 5, 2019
Moree Boomerangs 1 38-0 Wall Street Warriors
Bill Smith (Field 1)
Moree Boomerangs 1
October 6, 2019
Moree Boomerangs 1 18-6 Tweed Connexions
Robert Smith (Field 3)
Wall Street Warriors
 Moree Boomerangs 1
Moree Boomerangs 2
October 6, 2019
Moree Boomerangs 1 10-12 Dindima
Robert Smith (Field 3)
October 5, 2019
Moree Boomerangs 2 0-48 Tweed Connexions
Kelvin Dates (Field 2)
Tweed Connexions
 
Tweed Connexions
 Dindima
United Tribes
October 6, 2019
Dindima 18-12 Narrandera Wiradjuri Warriors
Bill Smith (Field 1)
October 5, 2019
United Tribes 6-22 Dindima
Robert Smith (Field 3)
Dindima
October 6, 2019
Dindima 24-16 Kempsey Dungutti Brothers
Bill Smith (Field 1)
Dindima
 Dindima
Mungindi Grasshoppers 
October 5, 2019
Mungindi Grasshoppers 22-34 Kempsey Dungutti Brothers
Kevin Anderson (Field 4)
Kempsey Dungutti Brothers
 
Kempsey Dungutti Brothers
 Dindima
Narrandera Wiradjuri Warriors
October 7, 2019
Dindima 20-44 South Coast Black Cockatoos
Bill Smith (Field 1)
October 5, 2019
Narrandera Wiradjuri Warriors 38-12 Nandewar Wedgetails
Bill Smith (Field 1)
Recap
Narrandera Wiradjuri Warriors
October 6, 2019
Narrandera Wiradjuri Warriors 14-10 Dubbo Pacemakers
Kelvin Dates (Field 2)
Nandewar Wedgetails
 Narrandera Wiradjuri Warriors
Dubbo Pacemakers
October 6, 2019
Narrandera Wiradjuri Warriors 18-0 Maitland United
Bill Smith (Field 1)
October 5, 2019
Dubbo Pacemakers 8-0 Central Coast United
Kelvin Dates (Field 2)
Dubbo Pacemakers
 
Central Coast United
 Narrandera Wiradjuri Warriors
​Barwon United Swans 
October 5, 2019
​Barwon United Swans 28-6 South Taree 2
Robert Smith (Field 3)
​Barwon United Swans
October 6, 2019
​Barwon United Swans 10-12 Maitland United
Robert Smith (Field 3)
South Taree 2
 Maitland United
Bellbrook Bulldog Trackers 
October 5, 2019
Bellbrook Bulldog Trackers 6-30 Maitland United
Bill Smith (Field 1)
Maitland United
 
Maitland United
 South Coast Black Cockatoos
Bellbrook Bulldogs 
October 5, 2019
Bellbrook Bulldogs 6-12 Bundjalung Baygal Warriors
Kelvin Dates (Field 2)
Bundjalung Baygal Warriors
October 6, 2019
Bundjalung Baygal Warriors 16-12 Bourke Warriors
Bill Smith (Field 1)
Bundjalung Baygal Warriors
 Bundjalung Baygal Warriors
Foster East Coast Goanna’s
October 6, 2019
Bundjalung Baygal Warriors 6-0 Newcastle Yowies
Kelvin Dates (Field 2)
October 5, 2019
Foster East Coast Goanna’s 0-30 Bourke Warriors
Robert Smith (Field 3)
Bourke Warriors
 
Bourke Warriors
 Bundjalung Baygal Warriors
Newcastle Yowies
October 6, 2019
Bundjalung Baygal Warriors 16-20 South Coast Black Cockatoos
Kelvin Dates (Field 2)
October 6, 2019
Newcastle Yowies 18-10 Combined Countries
Bill Smith (Field 1)
Newcastle Yowies
October 6, 2019
Newcastle Yowies 14-6 Mindaribba Warriors
Kelvin Dates (Field 2)
Recap
Combined Countries
 Newcastle Yowies
Erambie All Blacks 
October 5, 2019
Erambie All Blacks 10-34 Mindaribba Warriors
Kelvin Dates (Field 2)
Mindaribba Warriors
 
Mindaribba Warriors
 South Coast Black Cockatoos
Gomeroi Roos 
October 5, 2019
Gomeroi Roos 6-50 South Coast Black Cockatoos
Robert Smith (Field 3)
South Coast Black Cockatoos
October 6, 2019
South Coast Black Cockatoos 6-0 Hunter Wayila
Robert Smith (Field 3)
South Coast Black Cockatoos
 South Coast Black Cockatoos
Hunter Wayila
October 6, 2019
South Coast Black Cockatoos 26-0 Goodooga Magpies
Robert Smith (Field 3)
October 5, 2019
Hunter Wayila 26-4 Blacktown Western Warriors
Bill Smith (Field 1)
Recap
Hunter Wayila
 
Blacktown Western Warriors
 South Coast Black Cockatoos
South West Metro Waratahs 
October 5, 2019
South West Metro Waratahs 6-6 Goodooga Magpies
Kelvin Dates (Field 2)
Goodooga Magpies
October 6, 2019
Goodooga Magpies 26-12 Gilgandra Sand Goannas
Robert Smith (Field 3)
Goodooga Magpies
 Goodooga Magpies
Gilgandra Sand Goannas 
October 5, 2019
Gilgandra Sand Goannas 30-0 Cultural Brothers United
Robert Smith (Field 3)
Gilgandra Sand Goannas
 
Cultural Brothers United
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Semi Finals Grand Final Semi Finals Round 4 Round 3 Round 2 Round 1
Serpents         Moree Boomerangs 1
October 5, 2019
Serpents 6-22 Wellington Wedgetails
Bill Smith (Field 1)
October 5, 2019
Moree Boomerangs 1 38-0 Wall Street Warriors
Bill Smith (Field 1)
Wellington WedgetailsMoree Boomerangs 1
October 6, 2019
Wellington Wedgetails 10-14 Griffith Three Ways United
Robert Smith (Field 3)
October 6, 2019
Moree Boomerangs 1 18-6 Tweed Connexions
Robert Smith (Field 3)
Wellington WedgetailsWall Street Warriors
 Griffith Three Ways UnitedMoree Boomerangs 1 
Narwan Eels Gold
October 6, 2019
Griffith Three Ways United 22-12 Leonie Butchy Drew Memorial
Kelvin Dates (Field 2)
October 6, 2019
Moree Boomerangs 1 10-12 Dindima
Robert Smith (Field 3)
Moree Boomerangs 2
October 5, 2019
Narwan Eels Gold 4-26 Griffith Three Ways United
Kelvin Dates (Field 2)
October 5, 2019
Moree Boomerangs 2 0-48 Tweed Connexions
Kelvin Dates (Field 2)
Griffith Three Ways UnitedTweed Connexions
  
Griffith Three Ways UnitedTweed Connexions
 Griffith Three Ways UnitedDindima 
Redfern All Blacks
October 6, 2019
Griffith Three Ways United 22-0 Castlereagh All Blacks
Bill Smith (Field 1)
October 6, 2019
Dindima 18-12 Narrandera Wiradjuri Warriors
Bill Smith (Field 1)
United Tribes
October 5, 2019
Redfern All Blacks 6-6 Gundungurra Goannas
Robert Smith (Field 3)
October 5, 2019
United Tribes 6-22 Dindima
Robert Smith (Field 3)
Gundungurra GoannasDindima
October 6, 2019
Gundungurra Goannas 0-18 Leonie Butchy Drew Memorial
Kelvin Dates (Field 2)
October 6, 2019
Dindima 24-16 Kempsey Dungutti Brothers
Bill Smith (Field 1)
Gundungurra GoannasDindima
 Leonie Butchy Drew MemorialDindima 
Leonie Butchy Drew Memorial  Mungindi Grasshoppers
October 5, 2019
Leonie Butchy Drew Memorial 20-12 Narwan Eels Blue
Kevin Anderson (Field 4)
October 5, 2019
Mungindi Grasshoppers 22-34 Kempsey Dungutti Brothers
Kevin Anderson (Field 4)
Leonie Butchy Drew MemorialKempsey Dungutti Brothers
  
Narwan Eels BlueKempsey Dungutti Brothers
 Griffith Three Ways UnitedDindima 
Dhinawan Birraygal Toomelah Tigers 2
October 7, 2019
Griffith Three Ways United 16-0 Waterloo Storm 1
Bill Smith (Field 1)
October 7, 2019
Dindima 20-44 South Coast Black Cockatoos
Bill Smith (Field 1)
Narrandera Wiradjuri Warriors
October 5, 2019
Dhinawan Birraygal Toomelah Tigers 2 0-42 Newcastle All Blacks
Bill Smith (Field 1)
October 5, 2019
Narrandera Wiradjuri Warriors 38-12 Nandewar Wedgetails
Bill Smith (Field 1)
Recap
Newcastle All BlacksNarrandera Wiradjuri Warriors
October 6, 2019
Newcastle All Blacks 10-12 Googars
Bill Smith (Field 1)
October 6, 2019
Narrandera Wiradjuri Warriors 14-10 Dubbo Pacemakers
Kelvin Dates (Field 2)
Newcastle All BlacksNandewar Wedgetails
 GoogarsNarrandera Wiradjuri Warriors 
Googars
October 6, 2019
Googars 12-18 Castlereagh All Blacks
Bill Smith (Field 1)
October 6, 2019
Narrandera Wiradjuri Warriors 18-0 Maitland United
Bill Smith (Field 1)
Dubbo Pacemakers
October 5, 2019
Googars 16-4 Doonside Brown Bears
Kelvin Dates (Field 2)
October 5, 2019
Dubbo Pacemakers 8-0 Central Coast United
Kelvin Dates (Field 2)
GoogarsDubbo Pacemakers
  
Doonside Brown BearsCentral Coast United
 Castlereagh All BlacksGriffith Three Ways UnitedNarrandera Wiradjuri Warriors 
Collarenebri Bulldogs 
October 7, 2019
Griffith Three Ways United 12-40 South Coast Black Cockatoos
Bill Smith (Field 1)
 ​Barwon United Swans
October 5, 2019
Collarenebri Bulldogs 8-18 Tingha Warriors
Robert Smith (Field 3)
October 5, 2019
​Barwon United Swans 28-6 South Taree 2
Robert Smith (Field 3)
Tingha Warriors​Barwon United Swans
October 6, 2019
Tingha Warriors 4-26 Castlereagh All Blacks
Bill Smith (Field 1)
October 6, 2019
​Barwon United Swans 10-12 Maitland United
Robert Smith (Field 3)
Tingha WarriorsSouth Taree 2
 Castlereagh All BlacksMaitland United 
Castlereagh All Blacks  Bellbrook Bulldog Trackers
October 5, 2019
Castlereagh All Blacks 18-12 South Taree 1
Kevin Anderson (Field 4)
October 5, 2019
Bellbrook Bulldog Trackers 6-30 Maitland United
Bill Smith (Field 1)
Castlereagh All BlacksMaitland United
  
South Taree 1Maitland United
  
Waterloo Storm 1Bellbrook Bulldogs
October 5, 2019
Waterloo Storm 1 42-0 Gumbaynggirr Descendants
Bill Smith (Field 1)
October 5, 2019
Bellbrook Bulldogs 6-12 Bundjalung Baygal Warriors
Kelvin Dates (Field 2)
Waterloo Storm 1Bundjalung Baygal Warriors
October 6, 2019
Waterloo Storm 1 18-4 Wiradjuri Aboriginal Rivers
Kelvin Dates (Field 2)
October 6, 2019
Bundjalung Baygal Warriors 16-12 Bourke Warriors
Bill Smith (Field 1)
Gumbaynggirr DescendantsBundjalung Baygal Warriors
 Waterloo Storm 1Bundjalung Baygal Warriors 
Waterloo Storm 2 Next Generation
October 6, 2019
Waterloo Storm 1 6-0 Walgett Aboriginal Connection
Bill Smith (Field 1)
October 6, 2019
Bundjalung Baygal Warriors 6-0 Newcastle Yowies
Kelvin Dates (Field 2)
Foster East Coast Goanna’s
October 5, 2019
Waterloo Storm 2 Next Generation 0-30 Wiradjuri Aboriginal Rivers
Kelvin Dates (Field 2)
October 5, 2019
Foster East Coast Goanna’s 0-30 Bourke Warriors
Robert Smith (Field 3)
Wiradjuri Aboriginal RiversBourke Warriors
  
Wiradjuri Aboriginal RiversBourke Warriors
 Waterloo Storm 1South Coast Black CockatoosBundjalung Baygal Warriors 
Campbelltown Ghosts
October 6, 2019
Waterloo Storm 1 16-12 Nanima Common Connection
Kelvin Dates (Field 2)
 
October 6, 2019
Bundjalung Baygal Warriors 16-20 South Coast Black Cockatoos
Kelvin Dates (Field 2)
Newcastle Yowies
October 5, 2019
Campbelltown Ghosts 10-28 Walgett Aboriginal Connection
Robert Smith (Field 3)
October 6, 2019
Newcastle Yowies 18-10 Combined Countries
Bill Smith (Field 1)
Walgett Aboriginal ConnectionNewcastle Yowies
October 6, 2019
Walgett Aboriginal Connection 10-2 Toomelah Tigers 1
Robert Smith (Field 3)
October 6, 2019
Newcastle Yowies 14-6 Mindaribba Warriors
Kelvin Dates (Field 2)
Recap
Walgett Aboriginal ConnectionCombined Countries
 Walgett Aboriginal ConnectionNewcastle Yowies 
Toomelah Tigers 1  Erambie All Blacks
October 5, 2019
Toomelah Tigers 1 14-6 Cabbage Tree Island
Kevin Anderson (Field 4)
October 5, 2019
Erambie All Blacks 10-34 Mindaribba Warriors
Kelvin Dates (Field 2)
Toomelah Tigers 1Mindaribba Warriors
  
Cabbage Tree IslandMindaribba Warriors
 Waterloo Storm 1South Coast Black Cockatoos 
Koori Brothers United  Gomeroi Roos
October 5, 2019
Koori Brothers United 6-18 Tin Town Warriors
Bill Smith (Field 1)
October 5, 2019
Gomeroi Roos 6-50 South Coast Black Cockatoos
Robert Smith (Field 3)
Tin Town WarriorsSouth Coast Black Cockatoos
October 6, 2019
Tin Town Warriors 10-20 Wiradjuri Warriors
Bill Smith (Field 1)
October 6, 2019
South Coast Black Cockatoos 6-0 Hunter Wayila
Robert Smith (Field 3)
Tin Town WarriorsSouth Coast Black Cockatoos
 Wiradjuri WarriorsSouth Coast Black Cockatoos 
Wiradjuri Warriors
October 6, 2019
Wiradjuri Warriors 10-26 Nanima Common Connection
Kelvin Dates (Field 2)
October 6, 2019
South Coast Black Cockatoos 26-0 Goodooga Magpies
Robert Smith (Field 3)
Hunter Wayila
October 5, 2019
Wiradjuri Warriors 18-8 Kamilaroi Galamaay’s
Kelvin Dates (Field 2)
October 5, 2019
Hunter Wayila 26-4 Blacktown Western Warriors
Bill Smith (Field 1)
Recap
Wiradjuri WarriorsHunter Wayila
  
Kamilaroi Galamaay’sBlacktown Western Warriors
 Nanima Common ConnectionSouth Coast Black Cockatoos 
La Perouse Panthers  South West Metro Waratahs
October 5, 2019
La Perouse Panthers 10-18 Newcastle Emus
Robert Smith (Field 3)
October 5, 2019
South West Metro Waratahs 6-6 Goodooga Magpies
Kelvin Dates (Field 2)
Newcastle EmusGoodooga Magpies
October 6, 2019
Newcastle Emus 16-18 Nanima Common Connection
Kelvin Dates (Field 2)
October 6, 2019
Goodooga Magpies 26-12 Gilgandra Sand Goannas
Robert Smith (Field 3)
Newcastle EmusGoodooga Magpies
 Nanima Common ConnectionGoodooga Magpies 
Nanima Common Connection  Gilgandra Sand Goannas
October 5, 2019
Nanima Common Connection 38-10 Lismore Wanderers
Kevin Anderson (Field 4)
October 5, 2019
Gilgandra Sand Goannas 30-0 Cultural Brothers United
Robert Smith (Field 3)
Nanima Common ConnectionGilgandra Sand Goannas
  
Lismore WanderersCultural Brothers United

bund