Men

Mitchell Ross

Men

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Semi Finals Grand Final
Newcastle Emus     
 
Newcastle Emus
September 30, 2018
Newcastle Emus 38-10 Butterfly Dreaming United
Field 3
Recap
 
 Newcastle Emus
Butterfly Dreaming United
September 30, 2018
Newcastle Emus 36-18 Waterloo Storm 1
Field 2
September 29, 2018
Butterfly Dreaming United 20-12 Tingha Descendants
Field 1
Butterfly Dreaming United
 
Tingha Descendants
 Newcastle Emus
Blacktown Western Warriors
September 30, 2018
Newcastle Emus 0-32 La Perouse Panthers
Field 2
September 29, 2018
Blacktown Western Warriors 32-10 Toomelah Descendants
Field 2
Recap
Blacktown Western Warriors
September 30, 2018
Blacktown Western Warriors 6-10 Waterloo Storm 1
Field 2
Recap
Toomelah Descendants
 Waterloo Storm 1
Waterloo Storm 1 
September 29, 2018
Waterloo Storm 1 18-0 Moree Boomerangs 1
Field 3
Waterloo Storm 1
 
Moree Boomerangs 1
 La Perouse Panthers
Dunghutti Bloodlines
October 1, 2018
La Perouse Panthers 34-4 Doonside Brown Bears
Field 1
Recap
September 29, 2018
Dunghutti Bloodlines 12-4 Walgett Aboriginal Connection
Field 1
Dunghutti Bloodlines
September 30, 2018
Dunghutti Bloodlines 10 -6 Castlereagh All Blacks
Field 1
Recap
Walgett Aboriginal Connection
 Dunghutti Bloodlines
Castlereagh All Blacks
September 30, 2018
Dunghutti Bloodlines 6-12 La Perouse Panthers
Field 1
Recap
September 29, 2018
Castlereagh All Blacks 28-4 Collarenebri Bulldogs
Field 2
Recap
Castlereagh All Blacks
 
Collarenebri Bulldogs
 La Perouse Panthers
Central Coast United 
September 29, 2018
Central Coast United 0-38 La Perouse Panthers
Field 3
La Perouse Panthers
September 30, 2018
La Perouse Panthers 14-6 Nanima Common Connection
Field 3
Recap
La Perouse Panthers
 La Perouse Panthers
Nanima Common Connection 
September 29, 2018
Nanima Common Connection 44-0 Nanedewar Wedgetails
Field 3
Recap
Nanima Common Connection
 
Nanedewar Wedgetails
 La Perouse Panthers
Nulla Rugby League Club
October 1, 2018
La Perouse Panthers 18-19 Newcastle All Blacks
Field 1
Recap
September 29, 2018
Nulla Rugby League Club 10-28 Tweed Connexions
Field 2
Recap
Tweed Connexions
September 30, 2018
Tweed Connexions 0-18 Newcastle Yowies
Field 1
Recap
Tweed Connexions
 Newcastle Yowies
Narrandera Wiradjuri Warriors 2700
September 30, 2018
Newcastle Yowies 14-00 Narrandera Wiradjuri Warriors
Field 1
September 29, 2018
Narrandera Wiradjuri Warriors 2700 0-56 Newcastle Yowies
Field 1
Newcastle Yowies
 
Newcastle Yowies
 Newcastle Yowies
Toomelah Tigers 1
September 30, 2018
Newcastle Yowies 4-12 Doonside Brown Bears
Field 1
Recap
September 29, 2018
Toomelah Tigers 1 16-12 Dindima
Field 1
Toomelah Tigers 1
September 30, 2018
Toomelah Tigers 1 16-18 Narrandera Wiradjuri Warriors
Field 2
Dindima
 Narrandera Wiradjuri Warriors
Central West Mob 
September 29, 2018
Central West Mob 4-36 Narrandera Wiradjuri Warriors
Field 2
Recap
Narrandera Wiradjuri Warriors
 
Narrandera Wiradjuri Warriors
 Doonside Brown Bears
Gilgandra Sand Goannas 
September 29, 2018
Gilgandra Sand Goannas 40-0 Narwan Eels Blue
Field 3
Recap
Gilgandra Sand Goannas
September 30, 2018
Gilgandra Sand Goannas 12-10 Dubbo Pacemakers
Field 3
Recap
Narwan Eels Blue
 Gilgandra Sand Goannas
Wellington Wedgetails
September 30, 2018
Gilgandra Sand Goannas 10-22 Doonside Brown Bears
Field 2
September 29, 2018
Wellington Wedgetails 14-18 Dubbo Pacemakers
Field 1
Dubbo Pacemakers
 
Dubbo Pacemakers
 Doonside Brown Bears
Googars 
September 29, 2018
Googars 6-12 Doonside Brown Bears
Field 2
Recap
Doonside Brown Bears
September 30, 2018
Doonside Brown Bears 26-10 Cubawee-Bundjalung
Field 2
Doonside Brown Bears
 Doonside Brown Bears
Cubawee-Bundjalung 
 
Cubawee-Bundjalung
 
 
 
Campbelltown Ghosts 2
 
Campbelltown Ghosts 2
September 30, 2018
Campbelltown Ghosts 2 00-62 Bourke Warriors
Field 1
 
 Bourke Warriors
Muddie Water Warriors
September 30, 2018
Bourke Warriors 40-6 Moree Boomerangs 2
Field 3
Recap
September 29, 2018
Muddie Water Warriors 0-48 Bourke Warriors
Field 3
Recap
Bourke Warriors
 
Bourke Warriors
 Bourke Warriors
Shoalhaven Sharks
September 30, 2018
Bourke Warriors 23-0 Redfern All Blacks
Field 1
September 29, 2018
Shoalhaven Sharks 6-18 Erambie All Blacks
Field 3
Erambie All Blacks
September 30, 2018
Erambie All Blacks 6-12 Moree Boomerangs 2
Field 3
Recap
Erambie All Blacks
 Moree Boomerangs 2
Moree Boomerangs 2 
September 29, 2018
Moree Boomerangs 2 14-4 Bathurst Blacktrackers
Field 2
Recap
Moree Boomerangs 2
 
Bathurst Blacktrackers
 Bourke Warriors
Redfern All Blacks
October 1, 2018
Bourke Warriors 23-25 Newcastle All Blacks
Field 1
Recap
September 29, 2018
Redfern All Blacks 60-0 Cultural Brothers United
Field 1
Redfern All Blacks
September 30, 2018
Redfern All Blacks 10-4 Campbelltown Ghosts
Field 2
Cultural Brothers United
 Redfern All Blacks
Nambucca Valley Rams
September 30, 2018
Redfern All Blacks 16-0 Griffith Three Ways United
Field 1
September 29, 2018
Nambucca Valley Rams 00-48 Campbelltown Ghosts
Field 3
Campbelltown Ghosts
 
Campbelltown Ghosts
 Redfern All Blacks
Cabbage Tree Island 
September 29, 2018
Cabbage Tree Island 46-6 Maitland United
Field 2
Recap
Cabbage Tree Island
September 30, 2018
Cabbage Tree Island 16-22 Griffith Three Ways United
Field 1
Maitland United
 Griffith Three Ways United
Griffith Three Ways United 
September 29, 2018
Griffith Three Ways United 24-12 Burra Bee Dee United
Field 1
Griffith Three Ways United
 
Burra Bee Dee United
 Newcastle All Blacks
Goodooga Magpies 
September 29, 2018
Goodooga Magpies 12-12 Dhinawan Birraygal Toomelah Tigers 2
Field 3
Recap
Dhinawan Birraygal Toomelah Tigers 2
September 30, 2018
Dhinawan Birraygal Toomelah Tigers 2 6-42 Combined Countries
Field 1
Recap
Dhinawan Birraygal Toomelah Tigers 2
 Combined Countries
Wall Street Warriors
September 30, 2018
Combined Countries 46-0 Cabbage Tree Island 2
Field 2
September 29, 2018
Wall Street Warriors 6-22 Combined Countries
Field 1
Combined Countries
 
Combined Countries
 Combined Countries
South Coast United
September 30, 2018
Combined Countries 6-18 Newcastle All Blacks
Field 2
September 29, 2018
South Coast United 16-16 Cabbage Tree Island 2
Field 2
Recap
Cabbage Tree Island 2
September 30, 2018
Cabbage Tree Island 2 22-4 Albury Wodonga Munyaas
Field 2
Cabbage Tree Island 2
 Cabbage Tree Island 2
Albury Wodonga Munyaas 
September 29, 2018
Albury Wodonga Munyaas 20-18 South Coast AMS Serpents
Field 3
Recap
Albury Wodonga Munyaas
 
South Coast AMS Serpents
 Newcastle All Blacks
Koori Brothers United 
September 29, 2018
Koori Brothers United 10-26 Mungindi Grasshoppers
Field 2
Recap
Mungindi Grasshoppers
September 30, 2018
Mungindi Grasshoppers 0-30 Newcastle All Blacks
Field 3
Recap
Mungindi Grasshoppers
 Newcastle All Blacks
Orange Waroojramoon
September 30, 2018
Newcastle All Blacks 6-0 South West Metro Waratahs
Field 3
Recap
September 29, 2018
Orange Waroojramoon 0-46 Newcastle All Blacks
Field 1
Newcastle All Blacks
 
Newcastle All Blacks
 Newcastle All Blacks
South West Metro Waratahs 
September 29, 2018
South West Metro Waratahs 12-6 Bulgandramine Warriors
Field 1
South West Metro Waratahs
September 30, 2018
South West Metro Waratahs 28-14 Kempsey Dungutti Brothers
Field 3
Recap
Bulgandramine Warriors
 South West Metro Waratahs
Kempsey Dungutti Brothers 
 
Kempsey Dungutti Brothers
 
 
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Semi Finals Grand Final Semi Finals Round 4 Round 3 Round 2 Round 1
Newcastle Emus         Campbelltown Ghosts 2
  
Newcastle EmusCampbelltown Ghosts 2
September 30, 2018
Newcastle Emus 38-10 Butterfly Dreaming United
Field 3
Recap
September 30, 2018
Campbelltown Ghosts 2 00-62 Bourke Warriors
Field 1
  
 Newcastle EmusBourke Warriors 
Butterfly Dreaming United
September 30, 2018
Newcastle Emus 36-18 Waterloo Storm 1
Field 2
September 30, 2018
Bourke Warriors 40-6 Moree Boomerangs 2
Field 3
Recap
Muddie Water Warriors
September 29, 2018
Butterfly Dreaming United 20-12 Tingha Descendants
Field 1
September 29, 2018
Muddie Water Warriors 0-48 Bourke Warriors
Field 3
Recap
Butterfly Dreaming UnitedBourke Warriors
  
Tingha DescendantsBourke Warriors
 Newcastle EmusBourke Warriors 
Blacktown Western Warriors
September 30, 2018
Newcastle Emus 0-32 La Perouse Panthers
Field 2
September 30, 2018
Bourke Warriors 23-0 Redfern All Blacks
Field 1
Shoalhaven Sharks
September 29, 2018
Blacktown Western Warriors 32-10 Toomelah Descendants
Field 2
Recap
September 29, 2018
Shoalhaven Sharks 6-18 Erambie All Blacks
Field 3
Blacktown Western WarriorsErambie All Blacks
September 30, 2018
Blacktown Western Warriors 6-10 Waterloo Storm 1
Field 2
Recap
September 30, 2018
Erambie All Blacks 6-12 Moree Boomerangs 2
Field 3
Recap
Toomelah DescendantsErambie All Blacks
 Waterloo Storm 1Moree Boomerangs 2 
Waterloo Storm 1  Moree Boomerangs 2
September 29, 2018
Waterloo Storm 1 18-0 Moree Boomerangs 1
Field 3
September 29, 2018
Moree Boomerangs 2 14-4 Bathurst Blacktrackers
Field 2
Recap
Waterloo Storm 1Moree Boomerangs 2
  
Moree Boomerangs 1Bathurst Blacktrackers
 La Perouse PanthersBourke Warriors 
Dunghutti Bloodlines
October 1, 2018
La Perouse Panthers 34-4 Doonside Brown Bears
Field 1
Recap
October 1, 2018
Bourke Warriors 23-25 Newcastle All Blacks
Field 1
Recap
Redfern All Blacks
September 29, 2018
Dunghutti Bloodlines 12-4 Walgett Aboriginal Connection
Field 1
September 29, 2018
Redfern All Blacks 60-0 Cultural Brothers United
Field 1
Dunghutti BloodlinesRedfern All Blacks
September 30, 2018
Dunghutti Bloodlines 10 -6 Castlereagh All Blacks
Field 1
Recap
September 30, 2018
Redfern All Blacks 10-4 Campbelltown Ghosts
Field 2
Walgett Aboriginal ConnectionCultural Brothers United
 Dunghutti BloodlinesRedfern All Blacks 
Castlereagh All Blacks
September 30, 2018
Dunghutti Bloodlines 6-12 La Perouse Panthers
Field 1
Recap
September 30, 2018
Redfern All Blacks 16-0 Griffith Three Ways United
Field 1
Nambucca Valley Rams
September 29, 2018
Castlereagh All Blacks 28-4 Collarenebri Bulldogs
Field 2
Recap
September 29, 2018
Nambucca Valley Rams 00-48 Campbelltown Ghosts
Field 3
Castlereagh All BlacksCampbelltown Ghosts
  
Collarenebri BulldogsCampbelltown Ghosts
 La Perouse PanthersLa Perouse PanthersRedfern All Blacks 
Central Coast United 
October 1, 2018
La Perouse Panthers 18-19 Newcastle All Blacks
Field 1
Recap
 Cabbage Tree Island
September 29, 2018
Central Coast United 0-38 La Perouse Panthers
Field 3
September 29, 2018
Cabbage Tree Island 46-6 Maitland United
Field 2
Recap
La Perouse PanthersCabbage Tree Island
September 30, 2018
La Perouse Panthers 14-6 Nanima Common Connection
Field 3
Recap
September 30, 2018
Cabbage Tree Island 16-22 Griffith Three Ways United
Field 1
La Perouse PanthersMaitland United
 La Perouse PanthersGriffith Three Ways United 
Nanima Common Connection  Griffith Three Ways United
September 29, 2018
Nanima Common Connection 44-0 Nanedewar Wedgetails
Field 3
Recap
September 29, 2018
Griffith Three Ways United 24-12 Burra Bee Dee United
Field 1
Nanima Common ConnectionGriffith Three Ways United
  
Nanedewar WedgetailsBurra Bee Dee United
  
Nulla Rugby League ClubGoodooga Magpies
September 29, 2018
Nulla Rugby League Club 10-28 Tweed Connexions
Field 2
Recap
September 29, 2018
Goodooga Magpies 12-12 Dhinawan Birraygal Toomelah Tigers 2
Field 3
Recap
Tweed ConnexionsDhinawan Birraygal Toomelah Tigers 2
September 30, 2018
Tweed Connexions 0-18 Newcastle Yowies
Field 1
Recap
September 30, 2018
Dhinawan Birraygal Toomelah Tigers 2 6-42 Combined Countries
Field 1
Recap
Tweed ConnexionsDhinawan Birraygal Toomelah Tigers 2
 Newcastle YowiesCombined Countries 
Narrandera Wiradjuri Warriors 2700
September 30, 2018
Newcastle Yowies 14-00 Narrandera Wiradjuri Warriors
Field 1
September 30, 2018
Combined Countries 46-0 Cabbage Tree Island 2
Field 2
Wall Street Warriors
September 29, 2018
Narrandera Wiradjuri Warriors 2700 0-56 Newcastle Yowies
Field 1
September 29, 2018
Wall Street Warriors 6-22 Combined Countries
Field 1
Newcastle YowiesCombined Countries
  
Newcastle YowiesCombined Countries
 Newcastle YowiesNewcastle All BlacksCombined Countries 
Toomelah Tigers 1
September 30, 2018
Newcastle Yowies 4-12 Doonside Brown Bears
Field 1
Recap
 
September 30, 2018
Combined Countries 6-18 Newcastle All Blacks
Field 2
South Coast United
September 29, 2018
Toomelah Tigers 1 16-12 Dindima
Field 1
September 29, 2018
South Coast United 16-16 Cabbage Tree Island 2
Field 2
Recap
Toomelah Tigers 1Cabbage Tree Island 2
September 30, 2018
Toomelah Tigers 1 16-18 Narrandera Wiradjuri Warriors
Field 2
September 30, 2018
Cabbage Tree Island 2 22-4 Albury Wodonga Munyaas
Field 2
DindimaCabbage Tree Island 2
 Narrandera Wiradjuri WarriorsCabbage Tree Island 2 
Central West Mob  Albury Wodonga Munyaas
September 29, 2018
Central West Mob 4-36 Narrandera Wiradjuri Warriors
Field 2
Recap
September 29, 2018
Albury Wodonga Munyaas 20-18 South Coast AMS Serpents
Field 3
Recap
Narrandera Wiradjuri WarriorsAlbury Wodonga Munyaas
  
Narrandera Wiradjuri WarriorsSouth Coast AMS Serpents
 Doonside Brown BearsNewcastle All Blacks 
Gilgandra Sand Goannas  Koori Brothers United
September 29, 2018
Gilgandra Sand Goannas 40-0 Narwan Eels Blue
Field 3
Recap
September 29, 2018
Koori Brothers United 10-26 Mungindi Grasshoppers
Field 2
Recap
Gilgandra Sand GoannasMungindi Grasshoppers
September 30, 2018
Gilgandra Sand Goannas 12-10 Dubbo Pacemakers
Field 3
Recap
September 30, 2018
Mungindi Grasshoppers 0-30 Newcastle All Blacks
Field 3
Recap
Narwan Eels BlueMungindi Grasshoppers
 Gilgandra Sand GoannasNewcastle All Blacks 
Wellington Wedgetails
September 30, 2018
Gilgandra Sand Goannas 10-22 Doonside Brown Bears
Field 2
September 30, 2018
Newcastle All Blacks 6-0 South West Metro Waratahs
Field 3
Recap
Orange Waroojramoon
September 29, 2018
Wellington Wedgetails 14-18 Dubbo Pacemakers
Field 1
September 29, 2018
Orange Waroojramoon 0-46 Newcastle All Blacks
Field 1
Dubbo PacemakersNewcastle All Blacks
  
Dubbo PacemakersNewcastle All Blacks
 Doonside Brown BearsNewcastle All Blacks 
Googars  South West Metro Waratahs
September 29, 2018
Googars 6-12 Doonside Brown Bears
Field 2
Recap
September 29, 2018
South West Metro Waratahs 12-6 Bulgandramine Warriors
Field 1
Doonside Brown BearsSouth West Metro Waratahs
September 30, 2018
Doonside Brown Bears 26-10 Cubawee-Bundjalung
Field 2
September 30, 2018
South West Metro Waratahs 28-14 Kempsey Dungutti Brothers
Field 3
Recap
Doonside Brown BearsBulgandramine Warriors
 Doonside Brown BearsSouth West Metro Waratahs 
Cubawee-Bundjalung  Kempsey Dungutti Brothers
  
Cubawee-BundjalungKempsey Dungutti Brothers