Men

Mitchell Ross

Men

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Semi Finals Grand Final
Queanbeyan Canberra United     
 
Queanbeyan Canberra United
October 1, 2017
Queanbeyan Canberra United 10-12 Cabbage Tree Island 2
Field 3
Recap
 
 Cabbage Tree Island 2
Cabbage Tree Island 2
October 1, 2017
Cabbage Tree Island 2 0-32 Bourke Warriors
Field 2
Recap
 
Cabbage Tree Island 2
 
 
 Bourke Warriors
Come Back Dreaming
October 1, 2017
Bourke Warriors 4-24 Newcastle Yowies
Field 2
Recap
 
Come Back Dreaming
October 1, 2017
Come Back Dreaming 8-11 Bourke Warriors
Field 2
Recap
 
 Bourke Warriors
Maitland United 
September 30, 2017
Maitland United 06-38 Bourke Warriors
Field 1
Recap
Bourke Warriors
 
Bourke Warriors
 Newcastle Yowies
Googars
October 2, 2017
Newcastle Yowies 20-8 Newcastle All Blacks
Field 1
Recap
September 30, 2017
Googars 12-18 La Perouse Panthers
Field 2
Recap
La Perouse Panthers
October 1, 2017
La Perouse Panthers 0-12 Newcastle Yowies
Field 1
Recap
La Perouse Panthers
 Newcastle Yowies
Lapa Bummers
October 1, 2017
Newcastle Yowies 18-16 Cabbage Tree Island
Field 1
Recap
September 30, 2017
Lapa Bummers 0-36 Newcastle Yowies
Field 3
Recap
Newcastle Yowies
 
Newcastle Yowies
 Newcastle Yowies
Central Coast United 
September 30, 2017
Central Coast United 20-12 Northern Goannas
Field 1
Recap
Central Coast United
October 1, 2017
Central Coast United 0-40 Cabbage Tree Island
Field 1
Recap
Northern Goannas
 Cabbage Tree Island
Cabbage Tree Island 
September 30, 2017
Cabbage Tree Island 32-6 Newcastle Emus
Field 2
Recap
Cabbage Tree Island
 
Newcastle Emus
 Newcastle Yowies
Newcastle All Blacks
October 2, 2017
Newcastle Yowies 22-8 Griffith Three Ways United
Field 1
Recap
September 30, 2017
Newcastle All Blacks 30-0 Albury Wodonga Munyaas
Field 3
Recap
Newcastle All Blacks
October 1, 2017
Newcastle All Blacks 34-0 Mt Druitt All Blacks
Field 2
Recap
Albury Wodonga Munyaas
 Newcastle All Blacks
Mt Druitt All Blacks
October 1, 2017
Newcastle All Blacks 8-6 Dunghutti Bloodlines
Field 2
Recap
September 30, 2017
Mt Druitt All Blacks 26-10 Waterloo Storm 2 Next Generation
Field 1
Recap
Mt Druitt All Blacks
 
Waterloo Storm 2 Next Generation
 Newcastle All Blacks
Tweed Connexions
October 1, 2017
Newcastle All Blacks 16-12 Walgett Aboriginal Connection
Field 1
Recap
September 30, 2017
Tweed Connexions 50-6 Walgett (The Gate)
Field 2
Recap
Tweed Connexions
October 1, 2017
Tweed Connexions 14-18 Dunghutti Bloodlines
Field 3
Recap
Walgett (The Gate)
 Dunghutti Bloodlines
Narwan Eels Blue 
September 30, 2017
Narwan Eels Blue 04-44 Dunghutti Bloodlines
Field 3
Recap
Dunghutti Bloodlines
 
Dunghutti Bloodlines
 Newcastle All Blacks
Moree Boomerangs 1 
September 30, 2017
Moree Boomerangs 1 60-00 Lake Macquarie Stingrays
Field 1
Recap
Moree Boomerangs 1
October 1, 2017
Moree Boomerangs 1 10-16 Waterloo Storm 1
Field 1
Recap
Lake Macquarie Stingrays
 Waterloo Storm 1
Castlereagh All Blacks
October 1, 2017
Waterloo Storm 1 16-26 Walgett Aboriginal Connection
Field 1
Recap
September 30, 2017
Castlereagh All Blacks 0-28 Waterloo Storm 1
Field 2
Recap
Waterloo Storm 1
 
Waterloo Storm 1
 Walgett Aboriginal Connection
Nanedewar Wedgetails 
September 30, 2017
Nanedewar Wedgetails 0-36 Blacktown Western Warriors
Field 3
Recap
Blacktown Western Warriors
October 1, 2017
Blacktown Western Warriors 0-20 Walgett Aboriginal Connection
Field 2
Recap
Blacktown Western Warriors
 Walgett Aboriginal Connection
Walgett Aboriginal Connection 
September 30, 2017
Walgett Aboriginal Connection 42-12 South Coast United
Field 2
Recap
Walgett Aboriginal Connection
 
South Coast United
 
Narwan Eels Gold
 
Narwan Eels Gold
October 1, 2017
Narwan Eels Gold 00-00 Cubawee Connections
Field 3
Recap
 
 Narwan Eels Gold
Cubawee Connections
October 1, 2017
Narwan Eels Gold 08-22 Toomelah Tigers 1
Field 3
Recap
 
Cubawee Connections
 
 
 Toomelah Tigers 1
Toomelah Tigers 1
October 1, 2017
Toomelah Tigers 1 16-16 Combined Countries
Field 1
Recap
 
Toomelah Tigers 1
October 1, 2017
Toomelah Tigers 1 18-12 Taree Biripi Sharks
Field 2
Recap
 
 Toomelah Tigers 1
Yuin Monaro United 
September 30, 2017
Yuin Monaro United 12-20 Taree Biripi Sharks
Field 3
Recap
Taree Biripi Sharks
 
Taree Biripi Sharks
 Combined Countries
Erambie All Blacks
October 2, 2017
Combined Countries 6-18 Griffith Three Ways United
Field 1
Recap
September 30, 2017
Erambie All Blacks 04-42 Redfern All Blacks
Field 1
Recap
Redfern All Blacks
October 1, 2017
Redfern All Blacks 4-6 Combined Countries
Field 1
Recap
Redfern All Blacks
 Combined Countries
Wiradjuri Warriors
October 1, 2017
Combined Countries 38-12 Nambucca Valley Rams
Field 1
Recap
September 30, 2017
Wiradjuri Warriors 12-20 Combined Countries
Field 1
Recap
Combined Countries
 
Combined Countries
 Combined Countries
Narrandera Wiradjuri Warriors 
September 30, 2017
Narrandera Wiradjuri Warriors 14-16 Dhinawan Birraygal Toomelah Tigers 2
Field 2
Recap
Dhinawan Birraygal Toomelah Tigers 2
October 1, 2017
Dhinawan Birraygal Toomelah Tigers 2 00-30 Nambucca Valley Rams
Field 3
Recap
Dhinawan Birraygal Toomelah Tigers 2
 Nambucca Valley Rams
Nambucca Valley Rams 
September 30, 2017
Nambucca Valley Rams 24-24 Moree Boomerangs 2
Field 3
Recap
Nambucca Valley Rams
 
Moree Boomerangs 2
 Griffith Three Ways United
South West Metro Waratahs 
September 30, 2017
South West Metro Waratahs 46-06 Gundungurra Goannas
Field 1
Recap
South West Metro Waratahs
October 1, 2017
South West Metro Waratahs 04-20 Dindima
Field 1
Recap
Gundungurra Goannas
 Dindima
Dubbo Pacemakers
October 1, 2017
Dindima 22-8 Ecovic Southern Serpents
Field 2
Recap
September 30, 2017
Dubbo Pacemakers 10-28 Dindima
Field 2
Recap
Dindima
 
Dindima
 Dindima
Ecovic Southern Serpents
October 1, 2017
Dindima 12-14 Griffith Three Ways United
Field 2
Recap
September 30, 2017
Ecovic Southern Serpents 26-0 NSW Outblacks
Field 3
Recap
Ecovic Southern Serpents
October 1, 2017
Ecovic Southern Serpents 24-12 Illawarra Titans
Field 2
Recap
NSW Outblacks
 Ecovic Southern Serpents
Illawarra Titans 
September 30, 2017
Illawarra Titans 30-06 Toomelah Descendants
Field 1
Recap
Illawarra Titans
 
Toomelah Descendants
 Griffith Three Ways United
Campbelltown Ghosts 
September 30, 2017
Campbelltown Ghosts 20-18 Cultural Brothers United
Field 2
Recap
Campbelltown Ghosts
October 1, 2017
Campbelltown Ghosts 06-22 Nanima Common Connection
Field 3
Recap
Cultural Brothers United
 Nanima Common Connection
Nanima Common Connection
October 1, 2017
Nanima Common Connection 06-14 Griffith Three Ways United
Field 3
Recap
September 30, 2017
Nanima Common Connection 26-6 Redfern All Blacks 2
Field 3
Recap
Nanima Common Connection
 
Redfern All Blacks 2
 Griffith Three Ways United
Griffith Three Ways United 
September 30, 2017
Griffith Three Ways United 36-06 Mungindi Grasshoppers
Field 1
Recap
Griffith Three Ways United
October 1, 2017
Griffith Three Ways United 14-06 Kempsey United
Field 3
Recap
Mungindi Grasshoppers
 Griffith Three Ways United
Kempsey United 
September 30, 2017
Kempsey United 26-10 Dunghutti Broncos
Field 2
Recap
Kempsey United
 
Dunghutti Broncos
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Semi Finals Grand Final Semi Finals Round 4 Round 3 Round 2 Round 1
Queanbeyan Canberra United         Narwan Eels Gold
  
Queanbeyan Canberra UnitedNarwan Eels Gold
October 1, 2017
Queanbeyan Canberra United 10-12 Cabbage Tree Island 2
Field 3
Recap
October 1, 2017
Narwan Eels Gold 00-00 Cubawee Connections
Field 3
Recap
  
 Cabbage Tree Island 2Narwan Eels Gold 
Cabbage Tree Island 2
October 1, 2017
Cabbage Tree Island 2 0-32 Bourke Warriors
Field 2
Recap
October 1, 2017
Narwan Eels Gold 08-22 Toomelah Tigers 1
Field 3
Recap
Cubawee Connections
  
Cabbage Tree Island 2Cubawee Connections
  
  
 Bourke WarriorsToomelah Tigers 1 
Come Back Dreaming
October 1, 2017
Bourke Warriors 4-24 Newcastle Yowies
Field 2
Recap
October 1, 2017
Toomelah Tigers 1 16-16 Combined Countries
Field 1
Recap
Toomelah Tigers 1
  
Come Back DreamingToomelah Tigers 1
October 1, 2017
Come Back Dreaming 8-11 Bourke Warriors
Field 2
Recap
October 1, 2017
Toomelah Tigers 1 18-12 Taree Biripi Sharks
Field 2
Recap
  
 Bourke WarriorsToomelah Tigers 1 
Maitland United  Yuin Monaro United
September 30, 2017
Maitland United 06-38 Bourke Warriors
Field 1
Recap
September 30, 2017
Yuin Monaro United 12-20 Taree Biripi Sharks
Field 3
Recap
Bourke WarriorsTaree Biripi Sharks
  
Bourke WarriorsTaree Biripi Sharks
 Newcastle YowiesCombined Countries 
Googars
October 2, 2017
Newcastle Yowies 20-8 Newcastle All Blacks
Field 1
Recap
October 2, 2017
Combined Countries 6-18 Griffith Three Ways United
Field 1
Recap
Erambie All Blacks
September 30, 2017
Googars 12-18 La Perouse Panthers
Field 2
Recap
September 30, 2017
Erambie All Blacks 04-42 Redfern All Blacks
Field 1
Recap
La Perouse PanthersRedfern All Blacks
October 1, 2017
La Perouse Panthers 0-12 Newcastle Yowies
Field 1
Recap
October 1, 2017
Redfern All Blacks 4-6 Combined Countries
Field 1
Recap
La Perouse PanthersRedfern All Blacks
 Newcastle YowiesCombined Countries 
Lapa Bummers
October 1, 2017
Newcastle Yowies 18-16 Cabbage Tree Island
Field 1
Recap
October 1, 2017
Combined Countries 38-12 Nambucca Valley Rams
Field 1
Recap
Wiradjuri Warriors
September 30, 2017
Lapa Bummers 0-36 Newcastle Yowies
Field 3
Recap
September 30, 2017
Wiradjuri Warriors 12-20 Combined Countries
Field 1
Recap
Newcastle YowiesCombined Countries
  
Newcastle YowiesCombined Countries
 Newcastle YowiesNewcastle YowiesCombined Countries 
Central Coast United 
October 2, 2017
Newcastle Yowies 22-8 Griffith Three Ways United
Field 1
Recap
 Narrandera Wiradjuri Warriors
September 30, 2017
Central Coast United 20-12 Northern Goannas
Field 1
Recap
September 30, 2017
Narrandera Wiradjuri Warriors 14-16 Dhinawan Birraygal Toomelah Tigers 2
Field 2
Recap
Central Coast UnitedDhinawan Birraygal Toomelah Tigers 2
October 1, 2017
Central Coast United 0-40 Cabbage Tree Island
Field 1
Recap
October 1, 2017
Dhinawan Birraygal Toomelah Tigers 2 00-30 Nambucca Valley Rams
Field 3
Recap
Northern GoannasDhinawan Birraygal Toomelah Tigers 2
 Cabbage Tree IslandNambucca Valley Rams 
Cabbage Tree Island  Nambucca Valley Rams
September 30, 2017
Cabbage Tree Island 32-6 Newcastle Emus
Field 2
Recap
September 30, 2017
Nambucca Valley Rams 24-24 Moree Boomerangs 2
Field 3
Recap
Cabbage Tree IslandNambucca Valley Rams
  
Newcastle EmusMoree Boomerangs 2
  
Newcastle All BlacksSouth West Metro Waratahs
September 30, 2017
Newcastle All Blacks 30-0 Albury Wodonga Munyaas
Field 3
Recap
September 30, 2017
South West Metro Waratahs 46-06 Gundungurra Goannas
Field 1
Recap
Newcastle All BlacksSouth West Metro Waratahs
October 1, 2017
Newcastle All Blacks 34-0 Mt Druitt All Blacks
Field 2
Recap
October 1, 2017
South West Metro Waratahs 04-20 Dindima
Field 1
Recap
Albury Wodonga MunyaasGundungurra Goannas
 Newcastle All BlacksDindima 
Mt Druitt All Blacks
October 1, 2017
Newcastle All Blacks 8-6 Dunghutti Bloodlines
Field 2
Recap
October 1, 2017
Dindima 22-8 Ecovic Southern Serpents
Field 2
Recap
Dubbo Pacemakers
September 30, 2017
Mt Druitt All Blacks 26-10 Waterloo Storm 2 Next Generation
Field 1
Recap
September 30, 2017
Dubbo Pacemakers 10-28 Dindima
Field 2
Recap
Mt Druitt All BlacksDindima
  
Waterloo Storm 2 Next GenerationDindima
 Newcastle All BlacksGriffith Three Ways UnitedDindima 
Tweed Connexions
October 1, 2017
Newcastle All Blacks 16-12 Walgett Aboriginal Connection
Field 1
Recap
 
October 1, 2017
Dindima 12-14 Griffith Three Ways United
Field 2
Recap
Ecovic Southern Serpents
September 30, 2017
Tweed Connexions 50-6 Walgett (The Gate)
Field 2
Recap
September 30, 2017
Ecovic Southern Serpents 26-0 NSW Outblacks
Field 3
Recap
Tweed ConnexionsEcovic Southern Serpents
October 1, 2017
Tweed Connexions 14-18 Dunghutti Bloodlines
Field 3
Recap
October 1, 2017
Ecovic Southern Serpents 24-12 Illawarra Titans
Field 2
Recap
Walgett (The Gate)NSW Outblacks
 Dunghutti BloodlinesEcovic Southern Serpents 
Narwan Eels Blue  Illawarra Titans
September 30, 2017
Narwan Eels Blue 04-44 Dunghutti Bloodlines
Field 3
Recap
September 30, 2017
Illawarra Titans 30-06 Toomelah Descendants
Field 1
Recap
Dunghutti BloodlinesIllawarra Titans
  
Dunghutti BloodlinesToomelah Descendants
 Newcastle All BlacksGriffith Three Ways United 
Moree Boomerangs 1  Campbelltown Ghosts
September 30, 2017
Moree Boomerangs 1 60-00 Lake Macquarie Stingrays
Field 1
Recap
September 30, 2017
Campbelltown Ghosts 20-18 Cultural Brothers United
Field 2
Recap
Moree Boomerangs 1Campbelltown Ghosts
October 1, 2017
Moree Boomerangs 1 10-16 Waterloo Storm 1
Field 1
Recap
October 1, 2017
Campbelltown Ghosts 06-22 Nanima Common Connection
Field 3
Recap
Lake Macquarie StingraysCultural Brothers United
 Waterloo Storm 1Nanima Common Connection 
Castlereagh All Blacks
October 1, 2017
Waterloo Storm 1 16-26 Walgett Aboriginal Connection
Field 1
Recap
October 1, 2017
Nanima Common Connection 06-14 Griffith Three Ways United
Field 3
Recap
Nanima Common Connection
September 30, 2017
Castlereagh All Blacks 0-28 Waterloo Storm 1
Field 2
Recap
September 30, 2017
Nanima Common Connection 26-6 Redfern All Blacks 2
Field 3
Recap
Waterloo Storm 1Nanima Common Connection
  
Waterloo Storm 1Redfern All Blacks 2
 Walgett Aboriginal ConnectionGriffith Three Ways United 
Nanedewar Wedgetails  Griffith Three Ways United
September 30, 2017
Nanedewar Wedgetails 0-36 Blacktown Western Warriors
Field 3
Recap
September 30, 2017
Griffith Three Ways United 36-06 Mungindi Grasshoppers
Field 1
Recap
Blacktown Western WarriorsGriffith Three Ways United
October 1, 2017
Blacktown Western Warriors 0-20 Walgett Aboriginal Connection
Field 2
Recap
October 1, 2017
Griffith Three Ways United 14-06 Kempsey United
Field 3
Recap
Blacktown Western WarriorsMungindi Grasshoppers
 Walgett Aboriginal ConnectionGriffith Three Ways United 
Walgett Aboriginal Connection  Kempsey United
September 30, 2017
Walgett Aboriginal Connection 42-12 South Coast United
Field 2
Recap
September 30, 2017
Kempsey United 26-10 Dunghutti Broncos
Field 2
Recap
Walgett Aboriginal ConnectionKempsey United
  
South Coast UnitedDunghutti Broncos